Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team
  • Mrs Jayne Banner

    Head Teacher

  • Mr Christopher Powley

    Safeguarding Lead SENCO

  • Mrs Katie Cotterill

    Assistant Head

  • Mrs Roberta Martin

    Assistant Head/ Year 1 Teacher

  • Miss Rachel Giddings

    Assistant Head/Year 5 Teacher

Teaching Staff
  • Ms Fiona Perry

    Foundation Teacher (RA)

  • Mrs Jessica Dumbleton

    Foundation Teacher (RA)

  • Ms Sarah Richards

    Foundation Teacher (RB)

  • Miss Kate Braisby

    Year 1 Teacher (1A)

  • Mrs Helen Hayden

    Year 1 Teacher (1B)

  • Mrs Roberta Martin

    Assistant Head/ Year 1 Teacher (1B)

  • Mrs Hannah Eddy

    Year 2 Teacher (2A)

  • Mrs Nicola Endean

    Year 2 Teacher (2B)

  • Mrs Kate Dyer

    Year 3 Teacher (3A)

  • Mrs Sarah Goldsworthy

    Year 3 Teacher (3B)

  • Mrs Peta Lawlor

    Year 3 Teacher (3B)

  • Ms Sarah Curnow

    Year 4 Teacher (4A)

  • Mr Simon Rigg

    Year 4 Teacher (4B)

  • Miss Rachel Giddings

    Assistant Head/Year 5 Teacher (5A)

  • Mrs Helen Hamshar

    Year 5 Teacher (5A)

  • Mrs Chiquita Williamson

    Year 5 Teacher (5B)

  • Ms Karen Harrison

    Year 6 Teacher (6A)

  • Mr Derrick Frantz

    Year 6 Teacher (6B)

  • Miss Maddie Sycamore

    Nursery Teacher

Teaching Assistants
  • Mrs Julia Williams

    Cover Supervisor

  • Mrs Dee Benny

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Ellie Blanthorne

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Jess Clargo

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Millie Curnow

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Heather Everett

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Leslie Flint

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Rachel Gregory

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Liz Healey

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs April Holmes

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Mollie Jones

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Sandra Laity

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Judith Long

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Anthea Martin

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Kate Meyers

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Kate Middleton

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Natalie Morris

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Tania Murray

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Frances Packman

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Karen Preston

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Melanie Redgrave

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Sally Tostdevine

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Katie Watkins

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Sarah Williams

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Tania Williams

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Paula Smith

    Teaching Assistant

Office Staff
  • Mrs Alison Williams

    Office Manager

  • Mrs Lucy Ufton

    School Secretary

  • Mrs Nicky Harris

    School Secretary

  • Miss Donna Williams

    Finance

Strategic Team
  • Mr Christopher Powley

    Safeguarding Lead SENCO

  • Mr Tony Flint

    Assistant to the SENCO & Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Support Services and Catering
  • Mr Martyn Pennell

    Premises Manager

  • Mrs Jo Langham

    Swimming Teacher

  • Miss Tricia Monks

    HMS Hero's & Librarian

  • Miss Carole Williams

    Catering Manager/Cleaner

  • Mrs Sharon Stuart

    Cook In Charge

  • Mrs Enid Hendy

    General Kitchen Assistant

  • Mrs Linda Pennell

    General Kitchen Assistant

  • Miss Rebekah Macgregory

    General Kitchen Assistant

Nursery
  • Miss Maddie Sycamore

    Nursery Teacher

  • Mrs Emma Penaluna

    Lead Nursery Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Debbie Mitchell

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Ellie Blanthorne

    Teaching Assistant/Nursery Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Joanne Woods

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Kloe Pollard

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Hayley Richards

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Louise White

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Susan Nicholls

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors & Cleaning 
  • Mrs Natalie Nolan

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Gill Callar

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Carole Williams

    Catering Manager/Cleaner

  • Miss Mary Rankin

    Cleaner

  • Miss Paula Stanesby

    Clearner

  • Mr Joe Middleton

    Cleaner